Cams.Com - Info cams.com

cams receives about 35,050 unique visitors and 189,971 (5.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $280.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $257,687.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cams.com is ranked number 13,745 in the world and 0.00701% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.225.
SEMrush

How popular is cams.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,051,500
Daily Pageviews:
189,971 (5.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,745 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00701% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.8%34.0%6999
Germany 7.5%2.4%7432
United Kingdom 4.3%2.8%8436
Canada 4.2%4.5%4081
India 4.0%4.4%18431
Japan 3.8%4.1%15823
Italy 3.3%4.3%6622
France 3.0%1.4%11679
Spain 2.5%2.2%9047
Azerbaijan 2.4%5.7%2281
Australia 2.1%2.2%5387
Argentina 1.8%2.9%3612
Algeria 1.6%0.5%3874
Russia 1.6%0.6%38768
Colombia 1.6%2.4%2436
Taiwan 1.3%1.1%6510
Mexico 1.3%0.7%11451
Brazil 1.3%1.7%15911
Slovakia 1.2%2.4%2114
Poland 1.2%0.7%10859
Turkey 1.1%1.2%14341
Hong Kong 1.1%1.5%4976
Thailand 1.0%0.4%8738
Netherlands 1.0%0.3%15745
Egypt 1.0%0.7%8811
Greece 0.8%0.2%13881
Romania 0.7%0.3%10357
Belgium 0.7%0.3%9516
Malaysia 0.7%0.3%11121
Ukraine 0.6%0.2%21342
Austria 0.6%0.2%12344
Bangladesh 0.6%0.2%9345
Sweden 0.6%0.3%10831
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%10846
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.3%4827

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cams.com
94.03%91.82%4.8
secure.cams.com
24.18%6.27%1.28
banners.cams.com
1.43%0.66%2.3
chatroulettees.cams.com
0.25%0.43%9
omegle.cams.com
0.06%0.13%11
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cams.com
Domain:
  cams.com
Rank:
  26,650
Organic Keywords:
  13,529
Organic Traffic:
  48,085
Organic Cost:
  $25,158.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12,142
Adwords Traffic:
  42,537
Adwords Cost:
  $42,499.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,164
Total Backlinks:
  8,556,439
Follow Links:
  8,160,455
Nofollow Links:
  395,984
Referring Domains:
  4,061
Referring IPs:
  2,671

How socially engaged is cams.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  13,516
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  7,461
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much cams.com can earn?

Website Value:
$257,687.03
Daily Revenue:
$280.40
Monthly Revenue:
$8,412.00
Yearly Revenue:
$102,346.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cams.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.88.180.225
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cams.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3029 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cams.com/camschat.cgi?type=userinfo&m=&mob=1&rand=388150571
http://graphics.cams.com/images/common/js/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/js/sockjs/sockjs.min.js
http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/common/js/swfobject_2_2.js
http://cams.com/lvswon.cgi?m=&rand=388150571&no_pic=1&include_tipping=1
http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/js/add2home.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/lvsm-1466811830.css
http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/buttons-1460568643.css
http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/confirm_over18-1449019973.css
http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/add2home-1393450174.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

103.9KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 102.7KiB (60% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/sprite_menu.png could save 42.4KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/mobile/sprite_menu.png could save 42.4KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/mobile/hand_box_english.png could save 9.8KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/billing/bonus_100tokens_english.png could save 5.1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/won/online_status_big1_english.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/logos/cams_w.png could save 842B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/icon_search.png could save 689B (44% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.41 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.friendfinder.com">Exit</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn b01 lg">Enter</button> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="header_join">join</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mobile_won_cell">Alexandra2227/F</div> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mobile_won_cell">Takeitoff1828/F</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://cams.com/ could save 14.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing http://cams.com/p/cams/end_of_show.cgi?get_gifts=1&json=1 could save 7KiB (86% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/js/add2home.js could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Feeds/Free
Bilder und Video/Live-Shows

What sites are related to cams.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 30 Jul 2016 06:23:32 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://cams.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 224
Keep-Alive: timeout=1
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 30 Jul 2016 06:23:32 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: cams_who=r,KT3Gq0d12YKr_PMgG2pRWsKUpfqnXhrlIAQ2zinVlwekO3jw7FeA5JO4NP83K21M/r2GyVc5iAuHKf03NsRe7kIFjcdy***W6yTm81B1K_VuVrdFCELk8cA4PSX33xD2l; path=/; domain=.cams.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: cams_tr=r,Bu8XU4xqMKdWsFiNJ24Gf_2ccUQJwC/lqk0uEowSYtMKA5KIbcle1zTKwMExPPoy; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=connection&tx&ip_type&Mapped&lat&41.84885&country_code&US&asn&32475&state&Illinois&carrier&singlehop&ip_routing_type&fixed&city&Chicago&state_cf&98&country_code_cf&99&postal_code&60661&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&singlehop&country&United+States&area_code&312&country_name&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&line_speed&high&timezone&-6.0&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&top_level_domain&com&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&msa&1***80&zip&60661&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20160729-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=5O1CHhP31lddli4OohIim4; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Sat, 30-Jul-2016 18:23:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=833468390_2016-07-29 23:23:32; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 06:23:32 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
X-ApacheServer: ii17-10.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-11
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAMS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jun-2010
Creation Date: 11-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 13-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 Jul 2016 06:23:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cams.com widget