Cams.Com - Info cams.com

cams receives about 31,400 unique visitors and 173,014 (5.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $251.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $135,491.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cams.com is ranked number 15,067 in the world and 0.00628% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.225.
SEMrush

How popular is cams.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
942,000
Daily Pageviews:
173,014 (5.51 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,067 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00628% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.2%31.1%10835
India 5.8%5.3%19475
United Kingdom 5.2%6.0%7633
Canada 4.6%4.3%5265
Italy 4.0%2.7%8144
Spain 3.6%3.1%7707
Japan 3.1%2.6%26204
Australia 2.9%4.1%5154
France 2.4%2.7%12832
Taiwan 2.4%2.3%5495
Germany 2.3%1.8%18815
Mexico 2.1%1.6%8321
Turkey 1.9%1.8%12719
Colombia 1.8%3.2%2777
Russia 1.6%1.0%49701
Algeria 1.4%0.6%5330
Venezuela 1.3%0.3%8840
South Africa 1.2%1.0%8604
Brazil 1.2%0.8%26045
Poland 1.2%0.8%13843
Romania 1.2%0.8%7074
Hong Kong 1.1%1.7%7428
Switzerland 1.0%1.6%4515
Thailand 0.9%0.4%13530
Other 0.9%1.4%54
Egypt 0.9%0.4%14136
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%18350
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%38327
Greece 0.7%0.1%20231
Norway 0.7%1.2%5571
Portugal 0.6%0.3%9455
Ireland 0.6%0.4%8036
Sweden 0.5%0.5%13302
Bangladesh 0.5%0.1%17530
Denmark 0.5%0.5%6615

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cams.com
86.96%88.47%5.8
secure.cams.com
38.79%8.00%1.18
banners.cams.com
4.26%1.15%1.6
photos.cams.com
0.92%0.62%3.9
chatroulettees.cams.com
0.34%0.68%11
chatrouletteme.cams.com
0.27%0.23%5
OTHER
0%0.85%0

How fast does cams.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3029 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,150
Total Backlinks:
  9,162,063
Follow Links:
  8,790,848
Nofollow Links:
  371,215
Referring Domains:
  3,612
Referring IPs:
  2,440

Competitive Data

SEMrush cams.com
Domain:
  cams.com
Rank:
  25,596
Organic Keywords:
  14,678
Organic Traffic:
  49,795
Organic Cost:
  $27,166.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12,338
Adwords Traffic:
  41,076
Adwords Cost:
  $45,801.00

How socially engaged is cams.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  13,561
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,461
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cams.com can earn?

Website Value:
$135,491.79
Daily Revenue:
$251.20
Monthly Revenue:
$7,536.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,688.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cams.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.88.180.225
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cams.com/camschat.cgi?type=userinfo&m=&mob=1&rand=767462866
http://graphics.cams.com/images/common/js/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/js/sockjs/sockjs.min.js
http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/common/js/swfobject_2_2.js
http://cams.com/lvswon.cgi?m=&rand=767462866&no_pic=1&include_tipping=1
http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/js/add2home.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/lvsm-1463612572.css
http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/buttons-1460568643.css
http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/confirm_over18-1449019973.css
http://graphics.cams.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/add2home-1393450174.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

106.3KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.9KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/mobile/hand_box_english.png could save 9.8KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/sprite_menu.png could save 5.9KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/mobile/sprite_menu.png could save 5.9KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/billing/bonus_100tokens_english.png could save 5.1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.streamray.com/images/cams/won/online_status_big1_english.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/logos/cams_w.png could save 842B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/icon_search.png could save 689B (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.friendfinder.com">Exit</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn b01 lg">Enter</button> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="header_join">join</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mobile_won_cell">***yEyes***35/F</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mobile_won_cell">Arina_20/F</div> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.9KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://cams.com/ could save 14.9KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing http://cams.com/p/cams/end_of_show.cgi?get_gifts=1&json=1 could save 7KiB (86% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://graphics.cams.com/images/cams/mobile/js/add2home.js could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Feeds/Free
Bilder und Video/Live-Shows

What sites are related to cams.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 29 May 2016 16:29:47 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://cams.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 224
Keep-Alive: timeout=1
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 29 May 2016 16:29:47 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: cams_who=r,u1OsuH6wk3RmvPYpQGqYKGkiIesEIeBUYO9AxMFMlVKadf_iSujhgN0WLfrKeBFcVVFKaUitzojUjEnEDmSCVh3OdFYJURYZVu9EJi1dLhSCTRNl9WYlWApyGm/8TaqS; path=/; domain=.cams.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: cams_tr=r,6qN5611EhEFUMygVU/Tpy_nJCefMPI0GwmY3b3A2Ml8KA5KIbcle1zTKwMExPPoy; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=connection&tx&ip_type&Mapped&lat&41.84885&country_code&US&asn&32475&state&Illinois&carrier&singlehop&ip_routing_type&fixed&city&Chicago&state_cf&98&country_code_cf&99&postal_code&60661&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&singlehop&country&United+States&area_code&312&country_name&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&line_speed&high&timezone&-6.0&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&top_level_domain&com&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&msa&1***80&zip&60661&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20160529-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=ezc2C7dYhQjsW1K75GXheZ; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Mon, 30-May-2016 04:29:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=285345791_2016-05-29 09:29:47; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Tue, 28-Jun-2016 16:29:47 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
X-ApacheServer: ii22-7.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX streamray-mx1.helpcrew.com 500
MX streamray-mx2.helpcrew.com 500
TXT 500
SOA 3600
Mname ii53-30.friendfinderinc.com
Rname ops.friendfinderinc.com
Serial Number 1464911747
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.88.180.225 3600
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 500
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 500
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 500
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 500
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 500
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 500

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-11
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CAMS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organization: Various, Inc
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CAMS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAMS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jun-2010
Creation Date: 11-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 13-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 29 May 2016 16:29:36 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cams.com widget