Cams.Com - Info cams.com

cams.com receives about 166,500 unique visitors and 226,440 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,961.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,034,775.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cams.com is ranked number 3,466 in the world and 0.0333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 69.165.96.24. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is cams.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
166,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,995,000
Daily Pageviews:
226,440 (1.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,466 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.7%70.2%918
China 2.5%3.2%11830
India 1.9%2.8%8514
Germany 1.8%2.7%6293
Japan 1.2%0.9%17943
United Kingdom 0.8%1.1%11138
Canada 0.8%2.9%5092
Italy 0.6%0.7%11282
Spain 0.6%0.9%10491

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cams.com
99.20%95.82%1.30
secure.cams.com
4.03%3.62%1.2
banners.cams.com
0.23%0.21%1.2
xhamster.cams.com
0.04%0.14%5
pt.cams.com
0.03%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cams.com
Domain:
  cams.com
Rank:
  33,623
Organic Keywords:
  12,802
Organic Traffic:
  54,789
Organic Cost:
  $30,942.00
Adwords Keywords:
  28,796
Adwords Traffic:
  78,267
Adwords Cost:
  $78,135.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,679
Total Backlinks:
  25,904,826
Follow Links:
  24,417,826
Nofollow Links:
  1,487,000
Referring Domains:
  5,255
Referring IPs:
  3,510

How socially engaged is cams.com?

Facebook:
  4,574
Google +:
  9,016
Linkedin:
  18
Stumbles:
  7,461
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  59

How much cams.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,961.21
Monthly Revenue:
$58,836.30
Yearly Revenue:
$715,841.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 158,961$1,823.28
Canada 6,567$46.03
Germany 6,114$29.53
China 7,246$22.39
United Kingdom 2,491$15.52
India 6,340$10.14
Japan 2,038$6.52
Italy 1,585$5.53
Spain 2,038$2.26

How much money do cams.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$358.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,741.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$130,692.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,861
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,075,839
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,089,376
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 28,613$328.19
Canada 1,642$11.51
Germany 1,773$8.56
China 942$2.91
India 1,775$2.84
United Kingdom 399$2.48
Italy 269$0.94
Spain 387$0.43
Japan 61$0.20

How much is cams.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,034,775.27

Where is cams.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.165.96.24
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.165.96.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cams.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3793 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cams.com/camschat.cgi?type=userinfo&m=&mob=1&rand=534381010
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/common/js/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/js/sockjs/sockjs.min.js
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/common/js/swfobject_2_2.js
https://cams.com/lvswon.cgi?m=&rand=534381010&no_pic=1&include_tipping=1
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/mobile/js/add2home.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/lvsm-1487704317.css
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/buttons-1460568643.css
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/confirm_over18-1449019973.css
https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/add2home-1393450174.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

109.4KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

Only about 6% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 101.4KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/mobile/sprite_menu.png could save 42.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/holiday_token_sale_mobile_f.png could save 22.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/hls_won_banner.png could save 19.5KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/mobile/hand_box_english.png could save 7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/billing/bonus_100tokens_english.png could save 3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/logo/cams_logo_wbg.jpg could save 2.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/won/online_status_big1_english.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/safe-harbor.jpg could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/mobile/icon_search.png could save 1KiB (65% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.friendfinder.com">Exit</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn b01 lg">Enter</button> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="header_join">join</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mobile_won_cell">Ana_Sky21/F</div> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mobile_won_cell">Youngmiss1922/F</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.6KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://cams.com/ could save 15.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.9KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://cams.com/p/cams/end_of_show.cgi?get_gifts=1&json=1 could save 7.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/css/live_cams/cams/english/0/add2home-1393450174.css could save 3.1KiB (48% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/cams/mobile/js/add2home.js could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  39
Child safety:
  11

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cams.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.cams.com
Organization: Streamray Inc., OU=Operations
Location: Campbell, ca, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 6 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cams.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webcams/Free
Bilder und Video/Live-Shows

What sites are related to cams.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 03 May 2017 13:35:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://cams.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 224
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=168
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 03 May 2017 13:35:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://cams.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 225
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=198
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 03 May 2017 13:35:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: cams_who=r,Oz33Wpjvv4fkPO01zBhRerzEepWOpV5WSrDB1NVSOviZfC63JDzU76yLG3bDiXmtYDiIe0LjhtllPBH1r1qyBnmSjyTz865qIQvmSy7p0hLh***fN6N4DRIIz9yJLX9cY; path=/; domain=.cams.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: cams_tr=r,L0v9xS/Y3yXfB8uvvgC9ENyv3idrCtVYlnsYMOjvkFgKA5KIbcle1zTKwMExPPoy; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=connection&tx&ip_type&Mapped&lat&41.84885&country_code&US&asn&32475&state&Illinois&carrier&singlehop++inc.&ip_routing_type&fixed&city&Chicago&state_cf&98&country_code_cf&99&postal_code&60661&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&singlehop&country&United+States&area_code&312&country_name&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&line_speed&high&timezone&-6.0&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&top_level_domain&net&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&msa&1***80&zip&60661&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20170503-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=673qh8dhFzp7kPFVupwm26; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Thu, 04-May-2017 01:35:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=1034632455_2017-05-03 06:35:31; path=/; domain=.cams.com; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-2017 13:35:31 GMT
X-PERF: 0.297109,0.047448,TS_5_0.0061020,TM_123_0.1525***0,DB_27_0.0282750,CD_95_0.0349360,FS_43_0.006***50,PK_5_0.0002930,CE_60_0.0207910
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 117106
X-ApacheServer: ii22-11.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=106
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-11
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CAMS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organization: Various, Inc
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CAMS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAMS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jun-2010
Creation Date: 11-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 13-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 May 2017 13:35:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tubd8.com
5 secs
szroty.pl
13 secs
seeyousoonjackie.tumblr.com
14 secs
goodgirlfayth.tumblr.com
18 secs
tube8.co
23 secs
bqoptions.com
26 secs
tagesspiegel.de
32 secs
dd.hokkaido-np.co.jp
44 secs
syma-iran.com
59 secs
hbswk.hbs.edu
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cams.com widget